LIFESTYLE

เช็คลิสต์รายชื่อผู้ถูกเสนอเข้าชิงรางวัลอันทรงเกียรติ Oscars 2020

เชียร์นักแสดงคนไหน เชียร์หนังเรื่องไหนกันอยู่บ้างสาวๆ แอล

13 JAN 2020
Digital Fashion Editor

RACHATA RATANAVIROTKUL

เริ่มต้นปีพร้อมๆ กับมหกรรมงานประกาศรางวัลประจำปีที่จะมอบให้แก่เหล่านักแสดงและภาพยนตร์ที่ทำผลงานยอดเยี่ยมในปีที่ผ่านมา และอีกหนึ่งเวทีที่เรียกได้ว่ายิ่งใหญ่และทรงเกียรติที่สุดของวงการฮอลลีวูดคงจะไม่พ้นเวที Oscars หรือ Academy Awards ประจำปี 2020 หลังจากที่ต้นเดือนที่ผ่านมาเริ่มมีการประกาศรางวัลไปบ้างแล้วทั้ง Golden Globes และ Critics' Choice Awards เชื่อว่าผลงรางวัลที่แฟนๆ เก็งกันไว้คงไม่พลิกโผมากนัก แต่ก็มักจะมีเซอร์ไพรส์ที่มามืด มาแรงไม่น้อยเช่นเดียวกัน โดยภาพยนตร์ที่ได้รับการเสนอชื่อเข้าชิงมากที่สุดได้แก่ "Joker" ที่เข้าชิงถึง 11 รางวัลจากทั้งหมด 24 รางวัล ตามมาด้วย Once Upon a Time in Hollywood, The Irishman และ 1917 ที่เข้าชิงกว่า 10 รางวัล แต่ก่อนที่เราจะทราบผลรางวัล Oscars 2020 กันในวันที่ 10 มกราคม (ตามเวลาประเทศไทย) เรามาเช็คลิสต์รายชื่อผู้ที่ถูกเสนอชื่อเข้าชิงรางวัลในแต่ละสาขากันดีกว่า สาวแอลคนไหนเชียร์ใคร เชียร์หนังเรื่องไหนมารอลุ้นไปพร้อมๆ กันกับเราได้

Best Picture

“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
“The Irishman”
“Parasite”
“1917”
“Marriage Story”
“Jojo Rabbit”
“Joker”
“Little Women”
“Ford v Ferrari”

Best actress in a leading role

Renée Zellweger, “Judy”
Charlize Theron, “Bombshell”
Scarlett Johansson, “Marriage Story”
Saoirse Ronan, “Little Women”
Cynthia Erivo, “Harriet”

Best actor in a leading role

Joaquin Phoenix, “Joker”
Adam Driver, “Marriage Story”
Leonardo DiCaprio, “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
Antonio Banderas, “Pain and Glory” 
Jonathan Pryce, “The Two Popes”

Best director

Martin Scorsese, “The Irishman”
Quentin Tarantino, “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
Bong Joon-ho, “Parasite”
Sam Mendes, “1917”
Todd Phillips, “Joker”

Best actor in a supporting role

Brad Pitt, “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
Al Pacino, “The Irishman” 
Joe Pesci, “The Irishman”
Tom Hanks, “A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood”
Anthony Hopkins, “The Two Popes”

Best actress in a supporting role

Laura Dern, “Marriage Story”
Margot Robbie, “Bombshell”
Florence Pugh, “Little Women”
Scarlett Johansson, “Jojo Rabbit”
Kathy Bates, “Richard Jewell”

Best international feature film

South Korea, “Parasite”
Spain, “Pain and Glory”
France, “Les Misérables” 
North Macedonia, “Honeyland”
Poland, “Corpus Christi”

Best adapted screenplay

“The Irishman”
“Jojo Rabbit”
“Little Women”
“The Two Popes”
“Joker”

Best original screenplay

“Marriage Story”
“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
“Parasite”
“Knives Out”
“1917”

Best animated feature film

“Toy Story 4”
“How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World”
“Missing Link”
“I Lost My Body”
“Klaus”

Best documentary feature

“In the Absence”
“Learning to Skateboard in a Warzone (If You’re a Girl)”
“Life Overtakes Me”
“St. Louis Superman”
“Walk Run Cha-Cha”

Best documentary short subject

“In the Absence”
“Learning to Skateboard in a Warzone (If You’re a Girl)”
“Life Overtakes Me”
“St. Louis Superman”
“Walk Run Cha-Cha”

Best animated short film

“Dcera (Daughter)”
“Hair Love”
“Kitbull”
“Memorable”
“Sister”

Best live action short film

“Brotherhood”
“Nefta Football Club”
“The Neighbors’ Window”
“Saria”
“A Sister”

Best film editing

“The Irishman”
“Ford v Ferrari”
“Parasite”
“Joker”
“Jojo Rabbit”

Best cinematography

“1917,” Roger Deakins
“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood,” Robert Richardson
“The Irishman,” Rodrigo Prieto
“Joker,” Lawrence Sher
“The Lighthouse,” Jarin Blaschke

Best Original Song

“I’m Standing With You,” from “Breakthrough”
“Into the Unknown,” from “Frozen II”
“Stand Up,” from “Harriet”
“(I’m Gonna) Love Me Again,” from “Rocketman”
“I Can’t Let You Throw Yourself Away,” from “Toy Story 4”

Best visual effects

“Avengers: Endgame” 
“The Lion King”
“Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker”
“The Irishman”
“1917”

Best production design

“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
“The Irishman”
“1917”
“Jojo Rabbit”
“Parasite”

Best makeup and hairstyling

“Bombshell”
“Joker”
“Judy”
“Maleficent: Mistress of Evil”
“1917”

Best costume design

“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
“Little Women”
“The Irishman”
“Jojo Rabbit”
“Joker”

Best sound mixing

“1917”
“Ford v Ferrari”
“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
“Ad Astra”
“Joker”

Best sound editing

“1917”
“Ford v Ferrari”
“Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker”
“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
“Joker”

Best original score

“1917,” Thomas Newman
“Joker,” Hildur Guðnadóttir
“Little Women,” Alexandre Desplat
“Marriage Story,” Randy Newman
“Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker,” John Williams

SHARES

RELATED STORY

RELATED STORY

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

SEARCH